Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes Singles Stableford

Date: 21 March 2020

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Jim Muldoon
18
45

Runner Up

Dan McInerney
15
41

Gross

David O Brien
0
35

Third

4th Robert Blake
15
39 B9
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th. Vincent Ferguson
6th. James Heffernan
7th. John Newton
8th Gerry Smyth
17
7
18
15
39
38 B9
38 B9
38
Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS -

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

St. Patrick's Day
Open Singles Stableford
Date: 17 March 2020

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Niall Murray W/T
5
40 B6

Runner Up

Matthew Hickson E Green
10
40 B9

Gross

3rd. J Heffernan W/T
7
40 B9

Third

4th. J McFall Millicent
9
40 B9
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th. Philip King W/T
6th. Billy kilduff W/T
7th. Richard O Shea Killeen
17
13
16
0
40 B9
40
39 B9
Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS -

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes Singles Stableford

Date: 16 March 2020

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Damien Grehan
5
38

Second

Dara McNicholl
3
37 B9

Third

Des Brennan
16
37

Fourth


0

Fifth


0

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes Singles Stableford

Date: 15 March 2020

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

James Mitten
3
41

Runner Up

Martin Power
20
38

Gross


0

Third

Niall Murray
5
37
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
4th. Joe FitzPatrick
5th. Joe O Brien
6th. Paul Hegarty
7th. Tim Carey
17
15
16
11
36 B9
36 B9
36 B9
36 B6
Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS -

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Spring League Final 2020

Date: 14 March 2020

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Eamonn Ryan
18
43

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Derek Raythorne
Adam Frawley
Willie Dardis
12
6
8
0
41
38
37 B9
Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
John O Leary
Dan McInerney
Declan Small
15
15
15
0
41
36
35
Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Philip King
Brendan Bolger
Tom Slevin
17
19
17
0
40
37 B9
37
Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Frank Clonan
Martin Peelo
Neil O Doherty
23
21
29
0
40
39
36 B9
CSS -

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes Singles Stableford

Date: 14 March 2020

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

John Nalty
13
39

Second

Tom Cunnane
19
38

Third


0

Fourth


0

Fifth


0

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

WEDNESDAY 4person team

Sponsor: WESTMANSTOWN GC
Date: 11 March 2020

PlaceNameClubH/Cap

1st

derek raythorne
DECLAN RAYTHORNE
JIM MARRON
MICHAEL FOY

Score: 69 PTS
wt
WT
WT
WT
12
12
17
20

2nd

tom malone
TOM HUNT
PAT HUNT
TOM SLEVIN

Score: 68 PTS
wt
wt
wt
wt
11
22
14
17

3rd

MICK FAY
Philip Glennon
BRIAN BRENNAN
JOHN REGAN

Score: 67 PTS
WT
WT
wt
WT
19
23
22
13

4th

JOHN O DOYLE
PAT FITZPATRICK
VINCENT FERGUSON
B HOBBINS

Score: 30 PTS B2
WT
WT
WT
WT
34
20
17
9
 

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Spring League Front 9
Final Qualifying Day
Date: 08 March 2020

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner


0

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Adam Frawley
Eamonn Henry

6
11
0
0
19 B3
19 B3

Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Tony Martin
Pat Kelly

16
13
0
0
20 (22-2)
18 2nd Hole

Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Jim Marron
Tim McAuliffe

17
20
0
0
21
19

Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Alan Donoghue
Brian Brennan

25
22
0
0
20
19 B3

CSS -

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

WEDNESDAYS 4PERSON TEAM

Sponsor: Westmanstown Golf Club
Date: 04 March 2020

PlaceNameClubH/Cap

1st

GERRY SMYTH
KEVIN SMYTH
BRENDAN SMYTH
NIALL MURRAY

Score: 70 PTS
W/T
W/T
W/T
W/T
15
24
21
27

2nd

john mcgarrell
F MC DONNELL
C MC DONNELL
D RAYTHORNE

Score: 70-1.5= 68.5PTS
W/T
W/T
W/T
W/T
18
19
17
12

3rd

PAUL BYRNE
GERRY DARDIS
JOHN FORDE
HUGH KENNEDY

Score: 68PTS
W/T
W/T
W/T
W/T
23
27
28
18

4th

D MCGRATH
F ONEILL SNR
T FOLEY
P BOWLER

Score: 35PTS BB6
W/T
W/T
W/T
W/T
14
17
16
10
 

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Spring League Front 9

Date: 01 March 2020

PlaceNameClubH/Cap

1st

Cl 1 Barry O Neill
Cl. 1. Adam Frawley

Score: 
(12) 20 pts
(6) 19 pts B6
0
0

2nd

Cl.2. J W O Neill
Cl.2. Joe O Brien

Score: 
(16) 21pts
(15) 20 pts B3
0
0

3rd

Cl.3. Tom Slevin
Cl.3 Gerry Clarke

Score :
(17) 21 (25-4)
(19) 21 (23-2)
0
0

4th

Cl.4 Dermot Walsh
Cl.4 Dermot Bonner

Score: 
(21) 22 pts
(22) 21 (23-2) B3
0
0