Westmanstown Golf Club

Singles Stableford Saturday

Date: 31 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Liam Brennan
19
43

Second

Joe FitzPatrick
17
36

Third

Pat O Loughlin
24
35 B9

Fourth

Eamonn O Grady
14
35

Fifth

CSS 36PTS
0

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

WEDNESDAYS 4 MAN TEAM
REVISED RESULTS
Sponsor: WESTMANSTOWN GC
Date: 28 August 2019

PlaceNameClubH/Cap

1st

MICK KILEEN
HIERAN CORCORAN
JP LEAHY
JOHN TIERNEY

Score: 89 PTS
WT
WT
WT
WT
18
19
8
13

2nd

JOHN RONAN
HENRY DOWLING
CHRISTY FOSTER
CHRISTY CULLEN

Score: 88 PTS B9
WT
MOYVALLEY
MOYVALLEY
MOYVALLEY
18
15
14
16

3rd

John Mc Garrell
Finian McDonnell
Sean Connolly
Jim Marron

Score: 86 PTS
WT
WT
WT
WT
17
18
12
17

4th

RAY RENOLDS
JOHN JOYCE
PAUL MACKEY
JACK OROURKE

Score: 59-.75=58.25 BB9
WT
WT
WT
WT
21
24
15
19
 

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

LADIES AND GENTS 9 HOLE SINGLES

Sponsor: WESTMANSTOWN GC
Date: 28 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

JIMMY KELLY
14
19PTS B6

Runner Up

EUNLYONG LEE
18
19PTS B6

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS -

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Seniors 3 Person Champagne Scramble

Sponsor: Club
Date: 26 August 2019

PlaceNameClubH/Cap

1st

Con Haugh
Mick Killeen
Kieran Corcoran


Score: 101 Pts.
Wmt
Wmt
Wmt
9
18
19
0

2nd

Martin Callinan
Peter Hughes
Mo Killeen


Score: 99 pts (B9)
Wmt
Wmt
Wmt
21
20
18
0

3rd






Score: 



0
0
0
0

4th






Score: 



0
0
0
0
 

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes Singles Stableford

Date: 25 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner


0

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
John Savage Jnr
Pat FitzGerald

4
8
0
0
43
41

Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Jack F Dunne
Frank Soughley

13
14
0
0
39
38

Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Paddy Davey
Brian Hobbins

16
16
0
0
39
38

Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Ian O Leary
Larry O Callaghan

21
20
0
0
35
33 B9

CSS - 37 pts

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Singles Stableford Saturday 24th August 2019

Sponsor: Westmanstown Golf Club
Date: 24 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Tom Hemp
17
39 Pts B9

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Stephen M Murphy
Mark Doyle
Gary Moran
10
4
7
0
38 Pts B9
38 Pts
37 Pts B2
Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Declan Small
John Carrie
Gerard Hughes
15
12
14
0
38 Pts
37 pts B9
37 Pts
Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Nick Lennon
Jim Muldoon
John Horgan
19
19
19
0
38 Pts
37 Pts
36 Pts
Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
John Kelly
Martin Quigley
Gerry Boyle
20
20
27
0
39 Pts
36 Pts B9
36 Pts
CSS - 36 Pts - 71

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

WEDNESDAYS 4 MAN TEAM

Sponsor: WESTMANSTOWN GC
Date: 21 August 2019

PlaceNameClubH/Cap

1st

DONAL WATERS
FIONAN MCDONOGH
DERMOT BONNER
MICK LYNCH

Score: 92 PTS ( 94-2)
WT
WT
WT
WT
22
8
22
23

2nd

RAYMOND RENOLDS
JOHN JOYCE
AIDAN ODEA
PAUL MACKEY

Score: 90 PTS
WT
WT
WT
WT
21
24
12
15

3rd

BILL CONWAY
KIERAN EAGER
PAT HUNT
JAMES HEFFERNAN

Score: 89 PTS B6
WT
WT
WT
WT
19
11
14
6

4th

EOIN TIGHE
MARTIN DONAGHUE
LIAM TIGHE
BARRY ONEILL

Score: 45PTS BB9 (B6)
CASTLEWARDEN
WT
WT
WT
22
14
12
11
 

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Singles Stableford
CSS 36 pts.
Sponsor: Club
Date: 18 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Pat Fitzgerald
8
35 pts Cl 1

Runner Up

Martin J Carroll
13
37 pts Cl 2

Gross

Liam Brennan
19
32 pts Cl 3 B9

Third

Con Clarke
21
35 pts Cl 4
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS - 36 Pts.

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

August Medal Saturday 17th August 2019

Sponsor: Martin Dobbs
Date: 17 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Robert Griffin
14
66

Runner Up


0

Gross

John Savage (Jr)
4
77

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Declan O'Shaughnessy
John Grimes
Niall Murray
9
5
5
0
73
74 B3
74
Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Gerry Coleman
Aidan O'Dea
Ed O'Connor
11
13
14
0
70 B9
70
72
Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Darren O'Toole
Stephen Hunt
Terence O'Brien
19
17
16
0
71
72
74
Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Michael O'Donoghue
Sean Mc Garrell
Mick Fay
21
20
20
0
74
75
77 B9
CSS - 74

Singles Stableford Competition
Winner - Donal Waters 22 - 31 Pts

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

FOUR MAN TEAM

Sponsor: WESTMANSTOWN
Date: 14 August 2019

PlaceNameClubH/Cap

1st

Darryll Murray
Brendan McNamee
Mick Reynolds
Tony Hergarty

Score: 96 Pts B 9
Donabate
Trim
W/T
W/T
9
15
26
17

2nd

Brian Daly
Shay Keogh
Peter O'Toole
John McLaughlin

Score: 96 Pts ( 97-1 ) B 9
W/T
W/T
W/T
W/T
15
10
18
24

3rd

John McGarrell
Finnian Mc Donnell
Con Mc Donnell
Sean Connolly

Score: 96 Pts
W/T
W/T
W/T
W/T
17
18
16
12

4th

Paddy Bowler
Pat Shelley
Frank O'Neill
Tom Foley

Score: B B NINE 51 PTS
W/T
W/T
W/T
W/T
11
17
16
16
 

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

NINE HOLE SINGLES STABLEFORD

Sponsor: WESTMANSTOWN
Date: 14 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Darren O'Toole
19
20 Pts B 6

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS -

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Westmanstown Golf Club
Singles Stableford
Date: 11 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Pat Fitzpatrick
20
38pts

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
John Grimes
Stephen Murphy

5
10
0
0
36pts B9
36pts

Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Eamon Henry
Gerry O Brien

11
12
0
0
37pts
36pts B9

Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Joe Fitzpatrick
John McGarrell

17
17
0
0
37pts
35pts B9

Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Bernard Lynch
Dermot Walsh

20
20
0
0
36pts B6
36pts

CSS - 37

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Singles Stableford

Date: 10 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Conor McCarthy
18
44

Second

Shay Keogh
11
41

Third


0

Fourth


0

Fifth

CSS 37 pts.
0

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

FOUR MAN TEAM

Sponsor: WESTMANSTOWN
Date: 07 August 2019

PlaceNameClubH/Cap

1st

Kevin McConnell
John Kavanagh
Adain Roche
Andrew Kirwan

Score: 92.5 Pts ( 93-.5 )
W/T
W/T
W/T
W/T
19
19
14
23

2nd

Richard Williams
Tony Hughes
Brendan Quinn
Francis Corr

Score: 89 Pts B6
W/T
W/T
W/T
W/T
5
11
15
21

3rd

Tim O'Connor
Conor Brennan
Des Brennan
Tony Proudfoot

Score: 89 Pts
Milicent
W/T
W/T
W/T
19
19
16
22

4th

Paul Roche
Alan Spiller
Bernard Lynch
Paddy Malone

Score: BB Nine 58 B 6
W/T
W/T
W/T
Ballyhaunis
21
23
20
23
 

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Singles Nine Hole Stableford

Sponsor: WESTMANSTOWN
Date: 07 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Alan Donahoe
25
21 Pts B 2

Runner Up

Pat J Kelly
12
21 Pts

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS -

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Open Singles (Ladies & Gents)

Date: 05 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Francis Corr
22
42

Runner Up

2nd. Damien Grehan
6
39 B9

Gross

3rd. Stephen M Murphy
10
39

Third

4th. Simon Lord
20
38 B9
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th. Tim Carey
6th. Andy O Rourke
CSS Home 37.
CSS Visitors 36.
11
12
0
0
38 B9
38

Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS -

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Mens Singles 18 Hole Stableford Sunday 4th Aug 2019

Sponsor: Westmanstown Golf Club
Date: 04 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner


0

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
John Savage Jr


5
0
0
0
40 Pts


Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Eamonn Murray


14
0
0
0
43 Pts


Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Brian Hobbins


16
0
0
0
37 Pts B9


Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Paul V Byrne


22
0
0
0
34 Pts B9


CSS - 70/37Pts

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Singles Stableford
Revised Results
Date: 03 August 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Gerry Clarke
20
43 B9

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
James Mitten Juv
David O Brien
Ed Kelly
3
2
8
0
39 B9
38
37
Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Billy Kilduff
Brian J Mahon
Derek Murray
14
14
15
0
43
40
38 B9
Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Stephen Hunt
Walter Hackett
John Macnamara
18
18
19
0
39
38
36 B9
Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
John Kelly
Martin Power
Colm Melling
21
20
22
0
41
37
36
CSS - 37