Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes S/F and Non Winners Prize

Date: 16 October 2018

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Ann Keogh
15
36 Pts

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Elizabeth Arthur


18
0
0
0
34 Pts


Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Mary Higgins
Mary Carroll
Rita Maguidhir
23
21
20
0
33 Pts B9
33 Pts
31 Pts B9
Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Sindy Augustine


27
0
0
0
32 Pts


Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Jacinta McKelvey
Pauline Nolan
Betty Geraghty
34
32
37
0
33 Pts
32 Pts
31 Pts
CSS - 74

Non Winners Competition Winner : Maire Herdman H/C 41 19 Pts


9 Holes S/F Competition

1st Bina Purcell H/C 38 18 Pts B6
2nd Anita Concannon H/C 38 18 Pts
3rd Maire Dunne H/C 32 17 Pts

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes S/F Competition

Date: 14 October 2018

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Helen McCole
15
36 Pts B9

Second

Therese Dowling
21
36 Pts

Third

Darina Curtis
20
35 Pts B9

Fourth

Finola McGarrity
14
35 Pts

Fifth

Rita Maguidhir
20
33 Pts B1 CSS 73

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes S/F Competition

Date: 09 October 2018

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Carmel Synnott
29
34 Pts B9

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Hilda McGauley


14
0
0
0
34 Pts


Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Marian Byrne


24
0
0
0
29 Pts


Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Sindy Augustine


27
0
0
0
29 Pts


Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Audrey Gaynor
Kathleen McRann

41
38
0
0
27 B9
27

CSS - 75

9 Holes Competition S/F

1st Kate Clarke H/C 23 19 Pts
2nd Ann Clerkin H/C 37 17 Pts
3rd Mai Coogan H/C 30 16 Pts

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes S/F Competition

Date: 07 October 2018

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Mary Reilly
25
34 Pts

Second

Brid McTague
21
33 Pts

Third

Eileen Healy
24
32 Pts

Fourth

Betty Geraghty
37
29 Pts B9

Fifth

CSS 74
0

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 holes S/F - SuperValu hampers
No classes - 9 Hamper Winners
Sponsor: Supervalu Blanchardstown
Date: 02 October 2018

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner


0

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
1st Deirdre Daly
2nd Angela Andrews
3rd Finola Mc Garrity
4th Ethel Mulhern
15
26
14
21
36 Pts
35 Pts
34 Pts (B9)
34 Pts (B9)
Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th Anne White
6th Sandra O'Connor
7th Imelda Mitchell
8th Marty Mescall
18
18
23
23
34 Pts (B1)
34 Pts
33 Pts
32 Pts
Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
9th Peg Noonan
CSS 73

31
0
0
0
31 Pts (B9)


Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS -

9 holes Singles S/F

1st Marion Flood Hcp 38 18 Pts
2nd Judy Murphy Hcp 36 17 Pts (B6)
3rd Mary Kelly Hcp 18 17 Pts (B6)
4th Mai Coogan Hcap 30 17 Pts