Westmanstown Golf Club

Ladies April Medal

Sponsor: Supermike Clonsilla Michael Whelan
Date: 30 April 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Elizabeth Arthur
18
72 Nett B9

Runner Up


0

Gross

Emma Gilmore
0
80

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Sue Kane
Margaret Finlay

17
19
0
0
72 Nett
74 Nett

Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Brid McTague
Nuala Gribben

21
23
0
0
73 Nett
76 Nett B9

Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Fiona Smithers
Martina Cusack

28
27
0
0
72 Nett
73 Nett B9

Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Anna O'Reilly
Jacinta McKelvey
Kathleen McRann
32
34
38
0
76 Nett
77 Nett
79 Nett
CSS - 73

Ladies 9 Hole Results
Winner Noreen Heron H/C 37 Score 18 Pts
Second Kay Gargan H/C 29 Score 17 Pts
Third Josephine Mullen H/C 29 Score 16 Pts

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes Singles S/F & Circle Competition

Date: 28 April 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Sue Kane
18
37 Pts

Second

Martina Cusack
28
35 Pts

Third

Elaine Farrelly
31
34 Pts

Fourth

Ann Keogh
15
33 Pts

Fifth


0
CSS 74

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Australian Spoons

Date: 23 April 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

A.Keogh/S. Kane
16
42 Pts

Runner Up


0

Gross

D. Daly / B. Cunningham
14
26 Pts

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th



0
0
0
0



CSS -

9 Holes S/F Competition.

Winner : Kay Gargan H/C 29 19 Pts B3

CLASS 1. Brid McTague H/C 21 19 Pts
CLASS 2. Anita Concannon H/C 39 15 Pts B6

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes S/F Competition and Circle

Date: 21 April 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Marion Byrne
25
36 Pts

Second

Pamela Brennan
17
35 Pts B9

Third

Ann Keogh
15
35 Pts

Fourth

Stasia Connolly
21
34 Pts B6 CSS 72

Fifth


0

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes Singles S/F & Circle Competition

Date: 16 April 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Susan Conroy
35
35 Pts B9

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Deirdre Lane


17
0
0
0
34 Pts


Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Grace Dunne


20
0
0
0
32 Pts B9


Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Marian Byrne


25
0
0
0
35 Pts


Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Mairead Keegan


33
0
0
0
31 Pts


CSS -

9 Holes Competition Stableford
Winner Audrey Gaynor HC 41 22Pts
Class 1 Sandra McCaffrey HC 11 18 Pts
Class 2 Bina Purcell HC 37 17 Pts

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Ladies 18 Hole S/F

Date: 09 April 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Margaret Finlay
20
37 Pts

Runner Up


0

Gross


0

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Deirdre Daly


15
0
0
0
34 Pts B9


Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
L.C. Therese Dowling


21
0
0
0
34 Pts


Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Mary Reilly


25
0
0
0
33 Pts B9


Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Margaret Corbett


35
0
0
0
36 Pts


CSS - 73

9 Hole Results

Bina Purcell H/C 37 Score 18 Pts
Miriam Brennan H/C 34 Score 16 Pts B6
Kay Gargan H/C 29 Score 16 Pts

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Ladies 18 Hole S/F

Date: 07 April 2019

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Nuala Gribben
23
34 Pts

Second

Helen Cawley
19
33 Pts

Third

Martina Cusack
28
32 Pts B6

Fourth

Victoria Wilkes
27
32 Pts

Fifth

Finola McGarrity
14
31 Pts CSS 74

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Granard Cup Qualifer

Date: 02 April 2019

PlaceNameClubH/Cap

1st

Helen Cawley
Niamh Egan

Score: 39 Pts

19
22

2nd

Angela Andrews
Maureen Brady

Score: 33 Pts B6

25
31

3rd




Score :

0
0

4th




Score: 

0
0
 

9 Hole S/F Competition
Tuesday 02/04/2019


Winner
Rita Maghuidhir H/C 20 21 Pts

Class1-2-3

Helen McCole H/C 15 19 Pts

Class 4

Marion Flood H/C 38 16 Pts B6