Westmanstown Golf Club

18 Holes Singles S/F

Date: 20 August 2017

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Betty McDonnell
16
36 Pts

Second

L.P. Darina Curtis
19
34 Pts B9

Third

Marie Nicholls
29
34 Pts

Fourth

Karina Carroll
14
33 Pts

Fifth

CSS 73
0

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Mary Tymond Memorial

Date: 15 August 2017

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Deirdre Lane
19
37 Pts B9

Second

Helen Cawley
18
37 Pts

Third

Pamela Brennan
16
35 Pts

Fourth

Margaret Finlay
21
34 Pts

Fifth

Margaret Long
26
33 Pts B9 CSS 72

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

9 Hole Singles Stableford

Date: 15 August 2017

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Anne Lawlor
25
18 pts- .5pp = 17.5pts

Second

Anita Concannon
36
17pts-1pp= 16 Pts B6

Third

Patricia Strong
36
16 pts

Fourth


0

Fifth


0

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Ladies 18 Hole S/F (Sunday)

Date: 13 August 2017

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Laura Byrne
29
37 Pts

Second

Nuala Gribben
22
32 Pts

Third

Martina Cusack
26
31 Pts B9

Fourth

Kaye MacDonald
33
31 Pts

Fifth

L.C. Una Wall
30
30 Pts B9 CSS75

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

August Medal - 18 holes strokes

Date: 08 August 2017

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Sandra Mc Caffrey
12
71 Nett

Runner Up


0

Gross

Karina Carroll
14
88

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Michelle Hughes
Betty Arthur

19
18
0
0
75 Nett (B9)
75 Nett

Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Margaret Finlay
Stasia Connolly

21
21
0
0
76 Nett
77 Nett

Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Peg Noonan
Margaret Long

32
26
0
0
74 Nett
79 Nett (B9)

Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Margaret Corbett


34
0
0
0
80 Nett


CSS - 74

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Ladies 18 Hole S/F (Sunday)

Date: 06 August 2017

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Nuala Gribben
22
35 Pts

Second

Anne White
17
34 Pts

Third

Elaine Doyle
15
32 Pts B6

Fourth

Margaret Finlay
21
32 Pts

Fifth

Elaine Farrelly
30
30 Pts CSS 74

 

 

Westmanstown Golf Club

Captain Martin Hogan Prize to Ladies

Date: 01 August 2017

Place
Name
H/Cap
Score

Winner

Sandra O Connor
19
68 Nett

Runner Up

Geraldine Deignan
18
73 Nett

Gross

Sandra McCaffery
0
88

Third


0
Place
Name
H/Cap
Score
Class 1   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Karina Carroll
Elaine Doyle

14
15
0
0
75 Nett
77 Nett

Class 2   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Yvonne McBride
Dympna O Riordan

23
22
0
0
74 Nett
75 Nett

Class 3   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Maureen Brady
Laura Byrne

32
29
0
0
73 Nett
76 Nett

Class 4   
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
Barbara Bowler


35
0
0
0
82 Nett


CSS - 75

9 Hole Ladies S/F

1st Marie O Reilly H/C 35 17 pts
2nd Mary D Murphy H/C 33 16 pts
3rd Anne Lawlor H/C 25 14 pts